2022 Speakers

The-Hon-Madeleine-King-MP

Hon Madeleine King MP
Minister for Resources,
Minister for Northern Australia

Hon-Nicole-Manison-MLA_

Hon Nicole Manison MLA
Deputy Chief Minister, Minister for Mining and Industry, Northern Territory Government

Brett-Woods

Brett Woods
President Midstream and Clean Fuels,
Santos

Hitoshi_Okawa

Hitoshi Okawa
President Director Australia,
INPEX

Maia-Schweizer_Fortescue-Future-Industries

Maia Schweizer
Director Australia — West,
Fortescue Future Industries

Anna-Brakey

Anna Brakey
Commissioner, Australian Competition and Consumer Commission (ACCC)

Samantha McCulloch
Chief Executive,
Australian Petroleum Production & Exploration Association (APPEA)

Saul Kavonic
Head of Oil, Gas and Energy for Australia,
Credit Suisse

Cathryn-Tilmouth_Minerals-Council

Cathryn Tilmouth
Executive Director – Northern Australia,
Minerals Council of Australia

Joel Riddel Square

Joel Riddle
CEO & Managing Director,
Tamboran Resources

Chris-White_Origin

Chris White
General Manager, Growth Assets,
Origin

Stuart Davis
Group Executive Operations,
APA Group

Vivek Dhar
CFA – Mining and Energy Commodity Strategist,
CBA

Mick Scrivens
Vice President, Director – Australia Pacific,
Black & Veatch

Janet-Hann_Neptune-Energy

Janet Hann
Managing Director,
Neptune Energy Australia

Alister_Trier

Alister Trier
Chairman – Gas Taskforce, Department of the Chief Minister and Cabinet, Northern Territory Government

Alex Underwood
Managing Director,
Empire Energy Group Limited

Eddy Glavas
General Manager Commercial & Development,
Cooper Energy

Chris Consoli
Senior Consultant,
Global CCS Institute

Hannah Barraza
Business Director,
Land Development Corporation

Francis Norman
General Manager,
Centre of Decommissioning Australia (CODA)

Duncan-Lackhart_Central-Petroleum

Duncan Lockhart
General Manager Exploration,
Central Petroleum

Oliver Oxenbridge
Managing Director,
Top End Energy

Simon-Flowers_NT-Government

Simon Flowers
Project Director, Middle Arm Sustainable Development Precinct, Department of Infrastructure, Planning and Logistics, Northern Territory Government

ShaunDrabsch

Shaun Drabsch
Chief Executive Officer, Department of Industry, Tourism & Trade,
Northern Territory Government

Robert Malabar
Director,
Middle Arm Petrochemicals Pty Ltd

Richard McAllister

Richard McAllister
Project Director,
Crowley Australia Pty Ltd

Stewart-Headshot-2022

Stewart Easton
Executive Director,
Peak Helium

Neil Greet
Director,
Institute of Economics Research

JordanMcCollum_APGA

Jordan McCollum
National Policy Manager,
Australian Pipelines and Gas Association

Florentino Soares Ferreira
President,
Autoridade Nacional do Petróleo e Minerais (ANPM)

Kaushal Ramesh
Head of Gas and LNG Analytics,
Rystad Energy

Mark Samter
Senior Research Analyst,
MST Marquee

Leigh Kennedy
General Manager Hydrogen,
NERA – National Energy Resources Australia

Christian Lange
Chief Executive Officer,
Armour Energy Limited

Justine Winston Smith
Partner, Climate & Engineering,
Deloitte

Stephen Goodall
Chief Policy Officer,
Chamber NT

Daniel Toleman
Principal Analyst,
Wood Mackenzie