michael

The Hon. Michael Gunner MLA
Chief Minister,
Northern Territory

Hon Keith Pitt MP
Minister for Resources,
Water and Northern Australia

Eva-Lawler

The Hon Eva Lawler MLA
Minister for Infrastructure, Planning & Logistics, Environment, Climate Change and Water Security, Renewables and Energy, Essential Services, Northern Territory Government

Andy Cowan

Andy Cowan
Interim Territory Investment Commissioner & Deputy Chief Executive, Department of the Chief Minister and Cabinet,
Northern Territory Government

Justin Smirk

Justin Smirk
Director – Senior Economist,
Westpac Institutional Bank

Laura Hillis

Laura Hillis
Director, Climate Action 100+,
Investor Group on Climate Change

sally-headshot-resources-week

Sally-anne Strohmayr
Director Petroleum Operations – Environment Division, Department of Environment, Parks and Water Security, Northern Territory Government

Hayley-Richards

Hayley Richards
Interim Major Projects Commissioner, Northern Territory Government and Chair the Land Development Corporation

Brian-Fowler

Brian Fowler
General Manager NT & Sustainability,
Arafura Resources

Cassy Schmidt

Cassandra Schmidt
Director Northern Territory,
APPEA

Amy Dysart

Amy Dysart
Executive Director of Water Resources for the Northern Territory, Northern Territory Government

Alaric-GB2020

Dr Alaric Fisher
Executive Director, Flora and Fauna Division, Northern Territory Department of Environment, Parks and Water Security (DEPWS)

Sharon-Paulka

Sharon Paulka
Manager Closure,
Energy Resources of Australia

Andrew-Nelson

Andrew Nelson
Superintendent Water & Environment,
Energy Resources of Australia

Sam-Yang

Sam Yang
Lead Environmental Engineer,
Kirkland Lake Gold

CameronHH2

Cameron Huddlestone-Holmes
Principal Research Scientist,
CSIRO

Howard-Smith---CMC-Photo

Howard Smith
Director Middle Arm and Gas Manufacturing
Gas Taskforce Unit
Department of the Chief Minister and Cabinet
Northern Territory Government

Jane Munday

Jane Munday
Senior Advisor,
True North Strategic Communication

Tracy Menon

Tracy Menon
Environmental Advisor,
Gulkula Mining Company

ecoz

Kylie Welch
Managing Consultant – Environmental Impact Assessment & Approvals, EcOz Environmental Consultants

Renee Bartolo

Renee Bartolo
Ecosystem Restoration and Landform Group, Chief Remote Pilot, Department of Agriculture, Water and the Environment – Supervising Scientist Branch

South32_Master_Yellow_RGB_Boxed-1

Senior representative,
South 32

Aiden Anderson-Barr

Aiden Anderson-Barr
Director,
ARK Recycling

Origin

Senior representative,
Origin Energy

Sophie Creighton

Dr Sophie Creighton
Director Research and Land Information,
Aboriginal Areas Protection Authority

Mandy Trueman

Dr Mandy Trueman
Assessment and Regulation Officer – Hydraulic Fracturing,
Aboriginal Areas Protection Authority

CSIRO

Senior Representative,
CSIRO

open

COVID-19 Cancellation Policy     Read Policy Terms