The-Hon-Madeleine-King-MP

Hon Madeleine King MP
Minister for Resources,
Minister for Northern Australia

Maia Schweizer_Fortescue Future Industries

Maia Schweizer
Director Australia — West,
Fortescue Future Industries

Cathryn Tilmouth_Minerals Council

Cathryn Tilmouth
Executive Director – Northern Australia,
Minerals Council of Australia

Saul Kavonic Square

Saul Kavonic
Head of Oil, Gas and Energy for Australia,
Credit Suisse

Vivek Dhar_CBA

Vivek Dhar
CFA – Mining and Energy Commodity Strategist,
CBA

Kaushal-Ramesh_Rystad-Energy

Kaushal Ramesh
Head of Gas and LNG Analytics,
Rystad Energy

ShaunDrabsch

Shaun Drabsch
Chief Executive Officer, Department of Industry, Tourism & Trade,
Northern Territory Government

Stephen-Goodall_Chamber-NT

Stephen Goodall
Chief Policy Officer,
Chamber NT

Justine

Justine Winston Smith
Partner, Climate & Engineering,
Deloitte

Jill Woodworth

Dr Jill Woodworth
Technical Director – (Eco)Toxicology & Risk Assessment,
SRL Consulting

Phil-Grainger_INPEX

Phil Grainger
Vice President Growth,
INPEX

Hon Lauren Moss

Hon Lauren Moss
Minister for Environment, Climate Change and Water Security; Minister for Equality and Inclusion; Minister for Mental Health and Suicide Prevention; Minister for Seniors; Minister for Youth, Northern Territory Government

Michael-Robinson

Michael Robinson
ESG Manager,
Arafura Resources Limited

Paul Smith

Paul Smith
Executive Founding Director and Chief Engineer,
Good Water Energy

James-Harman_EDL

James Harman
Chief Executive Officer,
EDL

Gerard-Reiter_Aqua-Aerem

Gerard Reiter
Chief Executive Officer,
Aqua Aerem

Sharon-Paulka_ERA

Sharon Paulka
Manager Closure,
Energy Resources of Australia Ltd

Garry Triglavcanin_GEV

Garry Triglavcanin
Executive Director,
Provaris Energy

Amy Dennison_NTEPA

Amy Dennison
Executive Director Environmental Regulation,
Department of Environment, Parks and Water Security (NT)

Nicole-Conroy_NTGOV-

Nicole Conroy
Environmental Officer, Middle Arm Strategic Industry Development,
Northern Territory Government

Danielle-O'Toole_SLR-Consulting

Danielle O’Toole
Technical Director – Geotechnics & Mine Waste Engineering,
SLR Consulting

Agnico-Eagle

Emer McGowan
Environmental Officer (Zoology),
Anico Eagle

Andrew Barton_Sun Cable

Andrew Barton
Project Director – Australia-Asia PowerLink,
Sun Cable

Tsuey-Cham_CSIRO-GISERA

Tsuey Cham
Communication & Stakeholder Manager,
CSIRO GISERA

NT-Gov

Phillipa Hunter
Assistant Director Licensing and Regulation,
Water Resources Division

Andrew Ross

Dr Andrew Ross
Research Scientist,
CSIRO

Skefos Tsoukalis_Power and Water Corporation. jpg

Skefos Tsoukalis
Senior Manager – Planning and Design | Water Services, Power and Water Corporation

Adam Hatfield_Glencore

Adam Hatfield
Acting General Manager of McArthur River Mining,
Glencore McArthur River Mine

Howard Smith

Dr Howard Smith
Director Middle Arm and Gas Manufacturing, Gas Taskforce Unit, Department of the Chief Minister and Cabinet,
Northern Territory Government

Dr Alaric Fisher_DEPWS

Dr Alaric Fisher
Executive Director, Flora and Fauna Division,
Northern Territory Department of Environment, Parks and Water Security (DEPWS)

Seth-McCann_Newmont

Seth McCann
Sustainability and External Relations Manager,
Newmont

Cassy-Schmidt_APPEA

Cassandra Schmidt
Director Northern Territory, Australian Petroleum Production & Exploration Association (APPEA)

NT-Gov

Joni Woollard
Director Mining Remediation, Department of Industry, Tourism and Trade, Northern Territory Government

Robert Malabar_Middle Arm Petrochemicals

Robert Malabar
Director,
Middle Arm Petrochemicals Pty Ltd

Mick Scrivens_Black & Veatch

Mick Scrivens
Vice President, Director – Australia Pacific,
Black & Veatch

Ben Mc Tavish

Ben McTavish
Superintendent Environment,
Rio Tinto

Hon-Nicole-Manison-MLA_

Hon Nicole Manison MLA
Deputy Chief Minister, Minister for Mining and Industry,
Northern Territory Government