2021 Speakers

michael

The Hon. Michael Gunner MLA
Chief Minister,
Northern Territory

Hon Keith Pitt MP
Minister for Resources,
Water and Northern Australia

Kevin-Gallagher

Kevin Gallagher
Managing Director and CEO,
Santos

Chris Wilson

Chris Wilson
Senior Vice President Operations,
INPEX

Eva-Lawler

The Hon Eva Lawler MLA
Minister for Renewables and Energy, Northern Territory Government

Andrew-McConville

Andrew McConville
Chief Executive,
APPEA

Joel Riddel

Joel Riddle
Managing Director,
Tamboran Resources

Chris-White

Chris White
General Manager, Exploration and New Ventures,
Origin Energy

Fiona Park
Executive Director Investment Attraction Investment Territory,
Department of the Chief Minister and Cabinet

Alex-Underwood

Alex Underwood
Managing Director,
Empire Energy Group Limited

Janet-Hann

Janet Hann
Managing Director,
Neptune Energy Australia

Ross Evans

Ross Evans
Chief Operating Officer,
Central Petroleum

Dave Green

David Green
General Manager Strategy & Business Development,
Jemena

TonyDebenham

Tony Debenham
Managing Director,
Darwin Clean Energy

ShaunDrabsch

Shaun Drabsch
Chief Executive Officer, Department of Industry, Tourism & Trade,
Northern Territory Government

Gerard Reiter

Gerard Reiter
Co-Founder & CEO,
Aqua Aerem

Alister_Trier

Alister Trier
Chairman – Gas Taskforce, Department of the Chief Minister and Cabinet,
Northern Territory Government

Dr Dennis Van Puyvelde
Head of Gas,
Energy Networks Australia

Cassy-Schmidt

Cassandra Schmidt
Director, Northern Territory,
APPEA

Darren Rogers
Group Executive Operations,
APA Group

Francis-Norman

Dr Francis Norman
General Manager Decommissioning and Strategy, NERA

John Chambers Square

John Chambers
Vice President for Offshore Upstream, Northern Australia, Timor Leste and PNG,
Santos

Brett-Woods

Brett Woods
COO, Midstream Infrastructure & Clean Fuels,
Santos

Phil-Grainger

Phil Grainger
General Manager Strategy & Commercial,
INPEX

Saul_Kavonic

Saul Kavonic
Head of Oil, Gas and Energy for Australia,
Credit Suisse

Brad Lingo

Brad Lingo
Chief Executive Officer,
Armour Energy

James Hood

James Hood
Senior Analyst, Energy,
Regal Funds Management

AntoniMurphy_4345

Antoni Murphy
General Manager Gas Services,
Power and Water Corporation

JasonHowet

Jason Howe
Executive Director, Gas Taskforce Department of the Chief Minister and Cabinet, Northern Territory Government

DavidByers

David Byers
Principal Advisor
CO2CRC Limited

Julie-Daws

Dr Julie Daws
Geological Advisor,
Mosman Oil and Gas Limited

Laura-Hillis

Laura Hillis
Director, Climate Action 100+,
Investor Group on Climate Change

Lianne-Grove

Lianne Grove
Chief Operating Officer,
Hexagon Energy Materials Ltd

Alex-Zapantis

Alex Zapantis
General Manager – Commercial,
Global CCS Institute

Howard Smith

Dr Howard Smith
Director Middle Arm and Gas Manufacturing, Gas Taskforce Unit, Department of the Chief Minister and Cabinet,
Northern Territory Government

Robert Malabar

Robert S Malabar
Director,
Middle Arm Petrochemicals Pty Ltd

Justin-Smirk

Justin Smirk
Director – Senior Economist,
Westpac Institutional Bank

Hannah-Barraza

Hannah Barraza
Business Director,
Land Development Corporation

Simon-Flowers

Simon Flowers
Project Director – Middle Arm Sustainable Development Precinct, Department of Infrastructure, Planning and Logistics,
Northern Territory Government

open

COVID-19 Cancellation Policy     Read Policy Terms