Hon Nicole Manison MLA
Deputy Chief Minister, Minister for Mining and Industry; Northern Australia and Trade; Advanced Manufacturing; Tourism and Hospitality; Parks and Rangers, Northern Territory Government of Australia
The Hon Madeleine King MP
Minister for Resources; Minister for Northern Australia, Federal Member for Brand
Kevin Gallagher
Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer, Santos
Tetsu Murayama
President Director Australia,
INPEX
Mathias Cormann
Secretary-General,
OECD
Michael Gunner
Director Australia – West,
Fortescue Future Industries
Joel Riddle
Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer,
Tamboran Resources
David Scaysbrook
Managing Partner,
Quinbrook Infrastructure Partners
Saul Kavonic
Head of Oil, Gas and Energy for Australia,
Credit Suisse
Alex Underwood
Managing Director,
Empire Energy
Martin Wilkes
Managing Director,
RISC
Christian Lange
Chief Executive Officer,
Armour Energy Limited
Brent Davis
Senior Business Development Manager – Renewable Gas,
Jemena
Sue McCarrey
Chief Executive Officer,
National Offshore Petroleum Safety and Environmental Management Authority
Mick Scrivens
Vice President, Director – Australia Pacific,
Black & Veatch
Dr Andrew Feitz
Director, Low Carbon Geoscience and Advice, Minerals, Energy and Groundwater Division,
Geoscience Australia
Dr Linda Stalker
Senior Principal Research Scientist,
CSIRO
Daniel Cameron
Project Director – Middle Arm Sustainable Development Precinct, Department of Infrastructure, Planning & Logistics, Northern Territory Government
Stephen Goodall
Chief Policy Officer,
Northern Territory Chamber of Commerce
Mohammad Barzanji
General Manager – Asset & Decarbonisation,
Tokyo Gas Australia
Alexander Côté
Head of Australian Operations,
Daly Waters
Louise McCormick
A/Chief Executive, Infrastructure Commissioner of the Northern Territory
Brendan Beck
Director Net Zero Technologies,
APPEA
Dr John Coyne
Head of the Northern Australia Strategic Policy Centre,
Australian Strategic Policy Institute
Robin O’Leary
Exploration & Portfolio,
Armour Energy Limited
Sean Fleming
General Manager, Energy Solutions East,
APA Group
Dr Chris Chilcott
Deputy Director, Environment,
CSIRO
Ross Evans
Chief Operating Officer,
Central Petroleum Limited
Marshall Hood
Exploration Manager,
Top End Energy
Daniel McCormick
Acting Chief Executive Officer,
ICN NT
Lia Finocchiaro MLA
Leader of the Opposition; Shadow Chief Minister; Shadow Minister for Major Projects; Shadow Minister for Northern Australia and Trade; Shadow Minister for Police, Fire and Emergency Services; Shadow Minister for Strategic Defence Relations, Northern Territory Government of Australia
Shaun Drabsch
Chief Executive Officer, Department of Industry, Tourism and Trade, Northern Territory Government of Australia
Dr Andrew Heap
Chief – Minerals, Energy and Groundwater Division, Geoscience Australia
Dr Ian Scrimgeour
Senior Executive Director,
Northern Territory Geological Survey
Cathryn Tilmouth
Executive Director – Northern Australia,
Minerals Council of Australia
Craig Doyle
Chief Executive Officer, Northern Australia Infrastructure Facility (NAIF)
Grant Wilson
Executive Chairman,
Tivan
Justin de Meillon
General Manager,
Newmont Tanami
Gavin Lockyer
Managing Director,
Arafura Resources
Megan Parry
Specialist Rehabilitation & Ecology, Energy Resources Australia – Ambassador for NT Women in Resources
James Harman
Chief Executive Officer,
EDL
Klaus Helms
Chief Executive Officer,
Gumatj Corporation
Andrew McIlwain
Managing Director,
Investigator Resources Limited
Brett Clark
Chairman & Chief Executive Officer,
Avenira Limited
Mark Edwards
Managing Director,
Prodigy Gold NL
Michael Smith
Manager Technical Services,
GEMCO
Dr Michael Green
Exploration Manager,
PNX Metals
Michael Poepjes
Chief Technical Officer,
Castile Resources
Brent Murdoch
General Manager,
Vista Gold
John Zimmerman
General Manager Operations,
Primary Gold Pty Ltd
Neil van Drunen
Director, Western Australia, Northern Territory & Commonwealth Policy, Association of Mining and Exploration Companies
Tobias Foster
Managing Director,
Transition Minerals
Nigel Doyle
Managing Director,
Territory Sands
Jon Dugdale
Technical Advisor,
Tennant Minerals Ltd
Mike Dunbar
Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer, Emmerson Resources
Daniel Toleman
Principal Analyst Global LNG,
Wood Mackenzie
Sarah James
Exploration Manager,
Encounter Resources
Izzi Messina
Vice President, Consulting – Growth & Development – APAC,
Wood
Hon Lauren Moss MLA
Minister for Environment, Climate Change and Water Security; Minister for Equality and Inclusion; Minister for Mental Health and Suicide Prevention; Minister for Seniors; Minister for Youth
Kam Ho
Managing Director, Australia,
Total Eren
Lucia Lynch
Advisor Rehabilitation,
Energy Resources of Australia
Jane Wardlaw
General Manager, NGER and Safeguard Branch,
Clean Energy Regulator
Warren Strange
Chair,
Good Water Energy
Alaric Fisher
Executive Director, Flora & Fauna Division, Department of Environment, Parks and Water Security,
Northern Territory Government
Costa Tsesmelis
Project Director,
LH2 Energy
Dr Andrew Ross
Group Leader, Geochemistry, Geosystems & Geodata,
CSIRO
Dr Cameron Huddlestone-Holmes
Principal Research Scientist,
CSIRO
Craig Smith
Principal Consultant, Darwin Office Manager, Environmental Assessment & Management,
SLR Consulting
Nicole Conroy
Environmental Impact Assessment Lead, Middle Arm Precinct,
Northern Territory Government
Gaurav Sareen
Lead Partner | NT Government and Public Sector, Partner | Global Investment and Innovation Incentives (Gi³),
Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu
Scott Downs
Director Mining Remediation, Department of Industry, Tourism and Trade,
Northern Territory Government
Dr Howard Smith
Director Middle Arm and Gas Manufacturing, Gas Taskforce Unit, Department of the Chief Minister and Cabinet,
Northern Territory Government
Ben Muller
Water Licensing and Regulatory Officer, Water Resources, Northern Territory Government
Joni Woollard
Director Mining Remediation, Department of Primary Industries and Resources, Northern Territory Government
Scott Crabtree
Vice President Sustainability,
Tamboran Resources
Emre Orhan
Technical Director – Wind Power – APAC,
Jacobs
Kara Peach
Manager, CCS Team, Department of Industry, Science and Resources
Angela Dinos
Manager, Critical Minerals Office,
Department of Industry, Science & Resources
Jason Dickfos
Head of Growth,
EDL
Alister Trier
Chairman – Gas Taskforce, Department of the Chief Minister and Cabinet,
Northern Territory Government
Steve Ovenden
Vice President Growth,
INPEX
Senator Susan McDonald
Shadow Minister for Resources and Shadow Minister for Northern Australia
Alicia Sherwood
General Manager Operations,
Core Lithium
Krishan Pal Birda
Senior Upstream Analyst,
Rystad Energy
Dorothy Close
Director, Regional Geoscience,
Northern Territory Geological Survey
Dave Fallon
General Manager Energy Transition,
Chevron Australia
Graeme Finch
Executive Director, Land Development,
Northern Territory Government
Adam Cheesman
Vice President,
Wood
Dr Jill Woodworth
Technical Director, Toxicology & Risk Assessment,
SLR Consulting
Stuart Knowles
General Manager Northern Territory,
INPEX